MTD Log Splitter Build Kit: 11 GPM Pump, Coupler, Mount, Bolts, O-Ring Fitting (For 3/4″ Engine Crankshaft)
September 25, 2017  |  Lawn Mowers

#3: MTD Log Splitter Build Kit: 11 GPM Pump, Coupler, Mount, Bolts, O-Ring Fitting (For 3/4″ Engine Crankshaft)
buy cigar online

MTD Log Splitter Build Kit: 11 GPM Pump, Coupler, Mount, Bolts, O-Ring Fitting (For 3/4" Engine Crankshaft)

    This fits your .

  • Enter your model number
    to make sure this fits.


  • Log Splitter Build Kit


  • For OEM Replacement on MTD Branded Splitters with SAE O-Ring Fitting on Pump Outlet


  • From Same MFG OEM Log Splitter Companies Use!


  • Highly Reliable


  • 1-Year Warranty

Size:For 3/4″ Engine Crankshaft

Brand NEW MTD 11 GPM Log Splitter Pump / 2 Stage Gear Pump This pump is made in an MTD approved factory that MTD uses as a supplier. Use as a replacement for MTD branded units with this style of pump or for a “build it yourself” splitter project! The 2-stage pump can give you faster cycle times and higher possible pressure with a small engine. Excellent for use on log splitters, 85% efficient. Recommended for 5-7 hp Motors Specifications: 11 GPM at 3600RPM. Shaft: ½” (key included) Inlet: 1” (we do not carry ¾”) Outlet: SAE O-Ring Dimensions: 5.5”L x 3”H x 4”W Minimum HP: 5 RPM Requirement: 3600 for 11 GPM, pump can be operated with lower RPM’s For use with open center hydraulic systems only 1st Stage: 9 GPM@650 PSI 2nd Stage: 2 GPM@2500 PSI Maximum Pressure: 4000 PSI Bolt Circle: 2.83in. 4 Bolt Holes Spaced 2in. on Center Bolt Hole Diameter: .344in. Rotation: Clockwise Small Pump Mount: Length: 4-1/6″ Pump Side: 2-3/4″ bolt circle (8 holes), 2″ on center Engine Side: 3-9/16″ bolt circle, 2″ on center Durable case iron construction Adjustable pump position in 45 degree increments Compatible with most 4-7HP gas engines Direct replacement for many 15-27 ton log splitter Lovejoy LO75 Coupler This kit includes two coupler halves and one rubber spider. The default set is L075 1/2″ and 3/4″. Please message us if you need a different size. You can choose from L075 1/2″ 3/4″ 5/8″ 7/8. Pump to Mount Bolts, Lock Washers, Nuts Includes the required bolts, nuts and lock washers required to mount the pump to the mount. You’ll supply your own engine mounting bolts.

Product information

Size:For 3/4″ Engine Crankshaft

Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here

Would you like to tell us about a lower price?

GET MORE DETAILS HERE


Comments are closed.

Copyright © 2018 · Buy Cigar Online | Powered by WordPress